debugger?

debugger?

Postby rybo87 » Thu Dec 17, 2015 12:24 pm

Hi I am trying to play Civilization 3. I followed your steps, installed the game, moved it into exagear folder on android. but when I launch the game I get the error message. "a debugger has been detected" "unload the debugger and try again"

Any ideas on the solution to this problem?
rybo87
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2015 12:20 pm

Re: debugger?

Postby Armmaster » Thu Dec 17, 2015 3:47 pm

What is localization of this Civ3 version (Eng, German, etc.) ?
Armmaster
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 11:27 am

Re: debugger?

Postby rybo87 » Fri Dec 18, 2015 3:52 pm

It is the English version. North America
rybo87
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 17, 2015 12:20 pm

Re: debugger?

Postby raveren » Sat Jan 30, 2016 2:41 am

Same issue here, and there's at least a third person:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/general ... d-t3266397

with the same issue. What options do we have?
raveren
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2016 2:38 am

Re: debugger?

Postby raveren » Sat Jan 30, 2016 2:43 am

Also, I am running civ3 complete edition non-steam version, no matter which exe file civ3/conquests I run - the output is the same.
raveren
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2016 2:38 am


Return to ExaGear Mobile

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 4 guests

cron